The following are just a few of the many interesting, informative and occasionally controversial guest speakers who have met with and addressed our Club’s Membership
John Fetterman – Pennslvania's Lieutenant Governor
Bill Stern – Visiting Scientist, University Center for Atmospheric Research (UCAR) and Adjunct Professor in Rutgers Department of Environmental Science
Eric and Donna Tobin – Doylestown Residents and World Travelers
Michelle Gramilovitz – Assistant District Governor
Chris Potter – Former Assistant District Governor
John McCoy – Broomhall Rotary Club – Rotoplast International
Amy Williams – Principal William Dick School, Philadlephia
Joanne Borgett – United Way Chief Development Officer
Rob McGee – Neshaminy School District Spuerintendent
Lynn Kelleher – 100 Bucks County Women Who Care
Peggy Walsh – Bucks County Women's Advisory Council
Frank Farry – Democratic Candidate for the 142nd State House of Representatives Seat
Sandy Kerr – Bucks County League of Woman Voters
Morris Derry – No More Pain, Inc., NAACP and Black LIves Matter
Laurne Lareau – Democratic Candidate for the 142nd State House of Representatives Seat
Joseph Bartorilla – Middletown Township Police Chief
Brian Fitzpatrick – Republican Candidate for Congress
Christine Finello – Democratic Candidate for Congress
Kevin Katarynick – 2020-21 District Governor for Rotary District 7450
Nick Parsons – Bucks Housing Group and Penndel Food Pantry
Allison Gill – AMerican Cancer Society and Hope Lodge
Stephanie Ieoli Kuhls – Middletown Township Manager
Brian Fitzpatrick – First District Congrassman
Joe Donnelly – Deeputy Execcutive Director of Communications for the Delaware River Joint Toll Bridge Commission
Holly Tuttle – Bucks County Area Agency on Aging – Care Manager Supervisor
John Clough – Angel Flight Northeast
Amie Davidson – Amada Senior Care
Donald Petrille, Jr. – Bucks County Register of WIlls and Clerk of the Orphans Court
Merrill Reece – The "Voice of the Philadelphia Eagles"
Maryanne Gallagher – Keller Williams Realty
Rabbi Eric B. Wisnia, – Senior rabbi at Congregation Beth Chaim in West Windsor
Beth Simmons – Folds of Honor
George Morrison – Folds of Honor and Past President of the Saucon Valley Rotary Club
Dr. Kate Samsel – Chiropractor and Holistic Healer
Martha Bowman – District 7450 Grants Coordination
Robert Craven – Guardians of the National Cemetery in Washington Crossing
Russ Davidson – Commander VFW Post 6393
Amy WIlliams – Principal of the William Dick School
Frank Farry – Incumbant Republican Candidate for the District 146 State House Seat
Lauren Lareau – Democratic Candidate for the District 146 State House Seat
Paul Quintavalla (Disrict 7450 Governor) and Chris Potter (District 7450 Assistant Governor)
Mike DeBonis – Christine Ferrara and Gerald Fretz – Bucks County Tour of Honor
Diane Haines – A Woman's Place, Doylestown
Brian Fitzpatrick – Incumbent Candidte for the U.S. House of Representatives
Ken Krawchuk – Libertarian Candidate for Governor
Tina Davis – Democratic Candidate for Pennsylvania's 6th District State Senate Seat
Jeff Hoerger – Director Bucks County Vet's Center in Bristol, PA
Tom Mellon – Program Director for Team Toyota and Host of WBCB's (AM 1490) "Veterans and First Responders Awareness"
Marsha Bowman – Rotary District 7450 Grant Chair
Chris Potter – Rotary District 7450 Assistant Governor
Russ Davidson – Post Commander of VFW Post 6393
Paul Quitavalla – Rotary District 7450 Governor-elect (Presentation on Rotaplast)
Dawn DuFuria – Rotary District 7450 Governor (joined by Assistant District Governor Chris Potter and Governor-elect Paul Quintavalla
Bob Craven – President of the Guardians of the National Veteran Cemetery
Russ Davidson – Post Commander of VFW Post 6393
Ted Smith – Post Commander of American Legion Post 317
Frank Farry – 142nd District State House Representative
Michael J Freidman – Founder and President of Reversing PA Mortgages, LLC
Ralph Galati – Former USAF Officer and Vietnam POW – Professor of Veterans Affairs at St. Josephs Universtiy
Tommy Tomlinson – 6th District tate Senator
Cheryl Campbell – The Christmas Gala
Tara Huber – Neshaminy School District Teacher's Union President
Suzi Drake – Neshaminy High School Rotary Interact Faculty Liason
Regan Savage – John Maxwell Team
Dr. Frederick Goldstein (PhD) – Professor of Clinical Pharmacology, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Michael Giacapzzi – Body by Michael Fitness
Reggie Shuford – Executive Director, PA Chapter of the ACLU
Laura Jones – Deputy Director, Big Brothers and Big Sisters of Bucks County
Ryan Skoczylas – Policy Director for State Senator Tommy Tomlinson
Marilyn Ortlieb – Senior Campaign Manager for Philadelphia Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
Heather Estes – Founder and Board Member of Forgotten Threads
John Murawski – Johnsville Centrifuge & Science Museum
Lisa Pennington – Vice Principal, Neshaminy High School
Jason Snyder – Solar City
James Sell – Bucks County Community College – Bristol Rotary Club
Brian Fitzpatrick – Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat
Andy Warren – Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat
Noor Phillips – Zubada Foundation and Mosque in Yardley
John Clough – Pilot with Angel Flight East
Edward Donnelly – Sheriff of Bucks County
Mike Pentima – Trenton Thunder
Dean Malik – Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat
Mark Duome – Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat
Amy Strouse – Middletown Supervisor
Steve Stanarsiero – Democratic Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat
Scott Condgon – President – Neshaminy School Board
John Cordisco – Chairman – Bucks County Democratic Party
Pat Mallon – Chairperson – Middletown Supervisors
Shaughnessy Naughton – Democratic Primary Candidate for US Senate
Shane Fitzgerald – Executive Editor – Bucks County Courier Times
Merideth Ortlieb – Senior Campaign Manager – PA Leukemia & Lymphoma Society
Kate McHugh – Tabor Children’s Services
Dr. Richard Fried – Yardley Dermatology
Nate Smith – BSA Troop 22 – Eagle Scout Candidate
Bob Craven – President of the Guardians of the National Cemetery
Frank Farry – 142nd District PA State Representative
Tommy Tomlinson – 6th District PA State Senator
Kevin Strouse – Democratic Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat
Wendy Lewis – Parkinson Foundation
Kimberly Rose – Democratic Candidate for the 6th District State Senate
Gina Kiley – Democratic Canidate for the 142nd State House
Mike Fitzpatrick – 8th District Congressman
Robert Loughery – Bucks County Commissioner
Charlie Martin – Bucks County Commissioner
Diane Marsaglia – Bucks County Commissioner
Joseph Bartrolia – Middletown Chief of Police
Hev Saing – Your Differences are your Success
Sheryl Fitzgerald – Bucks County Association. for the Blind
Nate Bohlander – The Fairness Center
Cindy Hamill-Dahlgren – Commonwealth Foundation
Guy Petroziello – Editorial Editor – Bucks County Courier Times
James Patrick – Bristol Riverside Theater
Dr. Michael Goldstein – Director Health Works – Lower Bucks Hospital
Callista Oberhaltzer – Spring Village
Brian Loughlin – U.S.O.
Steven Ratt – Marketing Manager – Bucks County Playhouse
Alex Fraiser – Director – Bucks County Playhouse
Stephanie Shanblatt – President – Bucks County Community College
Robert Copeland – Neshaminy School District Superintendent
Anthony Moscato – Commissioner – Pennsylvania Gaming Board
Douglas Harbach – Director of Communications – PA Gaming Board
Jennifer Pennington – Bowman Wildflower Preserve
David Heckler – Bucks County District Attorney
Cookie McCulley-Breustedt – Critical Cardiology – Mercer-Bucks Hospital
Ken Krawchuk – Libertarian Candidate for Governor of PA