Recent Speakers

The following are just a few of the many interesting, informative and occasionally controversial guest speakers who have met with and addressed our Club’s Membership:

Paul Quitavalla  –  Rotary District 7450 Governor-elect (Presentation on Rotaplast)

Dawn DuFuria  –  Rotary District 7450 Governor  (joined by Assistant District Governor Chris Potter and Governor-elect Paul Quintavalla

Bob Craven  –  President of the Guardians of the National Veteran Cemetery

Russ Davidson  –  Post Commander of VFW Post 6393

Ted Smith  –  Post Commander of American Legion Post 317

Frank Farry  –  142nd District State House Representative

Michael J Freidman  –  Founder and President of Reversing PA Mortgages, LLC

Ralph Galati  –  Former USAF Officer and Vietnam  POW – Professor of Veterans Affairs at St. Josephs Universtiy

Tommy Tomlinson  –  6th District tate Senator

Cheryl Campbell  –  The Christmas Gala

Tara Huber  –  Neshaminy School District Teacher's Union President

Suzi Drake  –  Neshaminy High School Rotary Interact Faculty Liason

Regan Savage  –  John Maxwell Team

Dr. Frederick Goldstein (PhD)  –  Professor of Clinical Pharmacology, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

Michael Giacapzzi  –  Body by Michael Fitness

Reggie Shuford  –  Executive Director, PA Chapter of the ACLU

Laura Jones  –  Deputy Director, Big Brothers and Big Sisters of Bucks County

Ryan Skoczylas  –  Policy Director for State Senator Tommy Tomlinson

Marilyn Ortlieb  –  Senior Campaign Manager for Philadelphia Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Heather Estes  –  Founder and Board Member of Forgotten Threads

John Murawski  –  Johnsville Centrifuge & Science Museum

Lisa Pennington  –  Vice Principal, Neshaminy High School

Jason Snyder  –  Solar City

James Sell  –  Bucks County Community College – Bristol Rotary Club

Brian Fitzpatrick  –  Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat

Andy Warren  –  Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat

Noor Phillips  –  Zubada Foundation and Mosque in Yardley

John Clough  –  Pilot with Angel Flight East

Edward Donnelly  –  Sheriff of Bucks County

Mike Pentima  –  Trenton Thunder

Dean Malik  –  Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat

Mark Duome  –  Republican Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat

Amy Strouse  –  Middletown Supervisor

Steve Stanarsiero  –  Democratic Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat

Scott Condgon  –  President – Neshaminy School Board

John Cordisco  –  Chairman – Bucks County Democratic Party

Pat Mallon  –  Chairperson – Middletown Supervisors

Shaughnessy Naughton  –  Democratic Primary Candidate for US Senate

Shane Fitzgerald  –  Executive Editor – Bucks County Courier Times

Merideth Ortlieb  –  Senior Campaign Manager – PA Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Kate McHugh  –  Tabor Children’s Services

Dr. Richard Fried  –  Yardley Dermatology

Nate Smith  –  BSA Troop 22 – Eagle Scout Candidate

Bob Craven  –  President of the Guardians of the National Cemetery

Frank Farry  –  142nd District PA State Representative

Tommy Tomlinson  –  6th District PA State Senator

Kevin Strouse  –  Democratic Candidate for the 8th District Congressional Seat

Wendy Lewis  –  Parkinson Foundation

Kimberly Rose  –  Democratic Candidate for the 6th District State Senate

Gina Kiley  –  Democratic Canidate for the 142nd State House

Mike Fitzpatrick  –  8th District Congressman

Robert Loughery  –  Bucks County Commissioner

Charlie Martin  –  Bucks County Commissioner

Diane Marsaglia  –  Bucks County Commissioner

Joseph Bartrolia  –  Middletown Chief of Police

Hev Saing  –  Your Differences are your Success

Sheryl Fitzgerald  –  Bucks County Association. for the Blind

Nate Bohlander  –  The Fairness Center

Cindy Hamill-Dahlgren  –  Commonwealth Foundation

Guy Petroziello  –  Editorial Editor – Bucks County Courier Times

James Patrick  –  Bristol Riverside Theater

Dr. Michael Goldstein  –  Director Health Works – Lower Bucks Hospital

Callista Oberhaltzer  –  Spring Village

Brian Loughlin  –  U.S.O.

Steven Ratt  –  Marketing Manager – Bucks County Playhouse

Alex Fraiser  –  Director – Bucks County Playhouse

Stephanie Shanblatt  –  President – Bucks County Community College

Robert Copeland  –  Neshaminy School District Superintendent

Anthony Moscato  –  Commissioner – Pennsylvania Gaming Board

Douglas Harbach  –  Director of Communications – PA Gaming Board

Jennifer Pennington  –  Bowman Wildflower Preserve

David Heckler  –  Bucks County District Attorney

Cookie McCulley-Breustedt  –  Critical Cardiology – Mercer-Bucks Hospital

Ken Krawchuk  –  Libertarian Candidate for Governor of PA